Facebook Event Header 2022.jpg
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter

IMPORTANT NOTE

The Gold Panel Room is located on the second floor

inside the Civic Auditorium Building. 

Anime Pasadena Full Layout Map 2022.png

IMPORTANT NOTE

This map is subject to updates and changes as we get closer to the event date. 

PANEL SCHEDULE
ANIME PASADENA 2022

ALL PANEL GUESTS AND TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND CANCELLATION

SPACE IS LIMITED. WE SUGGEST YOU LINE UP EARLY TO THE PANEL YOU'D LIKE TO ATTEND.

EVERY ROOM WILL BE CLEARED AFTER EVERY PANEL...SO YOU CAN LEAVE, BUT YOU CAN'T STAY! 

 

CIVIC STAGE
SATURDAY 

12:00 pm -1:00 pm - POKEMON CAST PANEL

Host: Jimmy Arias

Panelists: Michael Haigney, Alejandro Saab, Hayden Daviau and Brandon Winckler

 

1:00 pm -2:00 pm - KINGDOM HEARTS CAST PANEL

Host: Tyler McPhail

Panelists: Bill Farmer, Bret Iwan, and Jim Cummings

 

3:30 pm -4:30 pm - DEATH NOTE CAST PANEL


Host: Chazzy Baragiola

Panelists: Brian Drummond, Alessandro Juliani, Shannon Chan-Kent, and Brad Swaile

 

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm - ATTACK ON TITAN CAST PANEL

Host: Girls Got Rhythm

Panelists: Bryce Papenbrook, Trina Nishimura, Elizabeth Maxwell, David Matranga, Jason Liebrecht

 

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm - DRAGON BALL SUPER CAST PANEL

Host: Tyler McPhail

Panelists: Chris Sabat, Sean Schemmel, Kyle Hebert. Monica Rial

GOLD ROOM
SATURDAY

11:30 am - 12:30 pm - ONE PIECE FAN FILM SCREENING
 

Host: DJ Rivers

Panelists: Irving Lambert, Lenox Knight, Tony Surphman, Brie Zepeda, Jennings Browers, Reagan Kathryn

 

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm - WHAT'S BETTER: ATTACK ON TITAN VS DEMON SLAYER
 

Host: Mike Fallin

Panelists: Girls Got Rhythm, Nakia, Miranda Turner, TBA

 

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm - POWER RANGERS: EXTENDED UNIVERSE
 

Host: Jimmy Arias

Panelists: Colin K. Bass, DJ Rivers, Miranda Turner, Jake Korupp, Michael MacRae

 

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm - MOST EXTREME RANKING CHALLENGE
 

Host: Tyler McPhail

Panelists: Dustbunny, Ana Mendoza, Lemar Harris, Mandy Quesadilla

 

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm - VOICES IN VIDEO GAMES
 

Host: Tyler McPhail

Panelists: Brandon Winckler, Alejandro Saab, Hayden Daviau, Faye Mata, Brook Chalmers

 

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm - REPRESENTATION IN ANIME
 

Host: Magical Black Girl Alia

Panelists: Michelle, Maka, Brandon Jackson, Sean Chong-Umeda

 

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM -  OTAKU COMEDY SHOW
 

Host: Lemar Harris

Panelists: Ben Oquendo-Paddon, Mandy Quesadilla

MAIN STAGE
LOCATED IN DRAGON HALL Z
SATURDAY

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm - Avatar: THE LAST AIRBENDER CAST PANEL

Moderator: Kal Smith

Panelists: Greg Baldwin, Jessie Flower, Grey Delisle

 

CIVIC STAGE
SUNDAY 

11:30 am - 12:30 pm - BLEACH CAST PANEL
 

Host: Mike Fallin

Panelists: Dan Woren, Brian Beacock, Wally Wingert, Doug Erholtz

 

12:30 pm -1:30 pm - MY HERO ACADEMIA CAST PANEL
 

Host: Jake Korupp

Panelists: Christopher Sabat, Justin Briner, Jason Liebrecht, Elizabeth Maxwell, Monica Rial, David Matranga, Zeno Robinson, Kyle Hebert

 

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm - DEMON SLAYER CAST PANEL
 

Host: Magical Black Girl Alia

Panelists: Bryce Papenbrook, Zach Aguilar, Aleks Le, Abby Trott, Zeno Robinson, Brianna Knickerbocker, Brook Chalmers

 

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm - NARUTO CAST PANEL

Host: DJ Rivers

Panelists: Maile Flanagan, Yuri Lowenthal, Dave Wittenberg, Kate Higgins, Brian Donovan, Tom Gibis, Tara Platt, Doug Erholtz, Michael Yurchak, Lex Lang, Neil Kaplan

GOLD ROOM
SUNDAY

11:00 am - 12:00 pm - KIDS CAN COSPLAY
 

Host: Elemental Cosplay

Panelists: TBD

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm -  TOONAMI OVER THE YEARS
 

Host: Colin K. Bass

Panelists: DJ Rivers, Jimmy Arias, Chazzy Baragiola

 

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm - DIGIDESTINED (LIVE ACTION DIGIMON) SCREENING
 

Host: Jimmy Arias

Panelists: Colin K. Bass, Shelby Messier, Gerry Kodo, Chelton Perry

 

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm - UNNECESSARY DEBATES

Host: Tyler McPhail

Panelists: Lemar Harris, Chazzy Baragiola, Cha Adler, Jade Valkyrie, Ben Oquendo-Paddon, Ana Mendoza

 

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm - WHAT'S BETTER: MARIO VS. SONIC

Host: Tyler McPhail


Panelists: Ryan Omega, Lemar Harris, Jeromy DeChant, Ben Oquendo-Paddon

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm - VOICE ACTING 101
 

Host: Jeromy DeChant

Panelists: Grey DeLisle, Sandy Fox, Dan Woren

MAIN STAGE
LOCATED IN DRAGON HALL Z
SUNDAY

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm -  DIGIMON CAST PANEL

Host: Colin K. Bass

Panelists: Brian Donovan, Brian Beacock, Lex Lang